AUTOBOSSautoboss.com
Bron: https://autoboss.com/nl/nl/product/maxidas-ds808s-ts/
0

Reviews

No reviews yetDeel als eerste je ervaring met dit product.

Specificaties

MerkAUTEL
SKUAUTEL-SHOPIFY-10095374794945
Gewicht885 g
BesturingssysteemAndroid 11
ProcessorCortex-A55 quadcore 1.8GHz
Geheugen / opslag4GB RAM & 64GB
Display7-inch capacitief touchscreen 1024x600
Accu3.7 V/5000mAh lithiumpolymeerbatterij
VCIVCI Mini
TPMS functies99% van de sensoren activeren, MX-Sensor programmeren, inleren
DiagnosefunctiesAll-system diagnostics, bidirectional control, ECU coding, 32+ service functions
Afmetingen270.8 × 176.0 × 36.0 mm
Gewicht885g
Voertuigdekking80+ American, Asian and European makes; compatible with videoscope and BT506
Software-updatesWi-Fi automatische update

Details

Full-System Diagnostics, ECU Coding and TPMS Service on a 7-Inch Tablet

The MaxiDAS DS808S-TS pairs all-system diagnostics, bi-directional active tests and ECU coding with complete TPMS service: sensor activation, MX-Sensor programming, relearn and retrofitting. It covers more than 80 U.S., Asian and European makes.

  • ECU Coding
  • Volledige TPMS-service
  • Bidirectionele aansturing
  • 32+ servicefuncties
  • FCA AutoAuth

Key Features

  1. ECU Coding

    Reprogram adaptive data after a repair or part replacement on makes such as BMW, Porsche, Nissan, VW and Hyundai.

  2. TPMS-diagnose

    Activate known sensors, program Autel MX-Sensors, run OBDII relearn with vehicle-specific instructions and retrofit sensors, with TPMS DTC descriptions and an at-a-glance status screen.

  3. Diagnose van alle systemen

    Read and erase codes, view and graph live data and perform adaptations, with AutoVIN identifying make, model and year automatically.

  4. Bidirectionele actieve tests

    Command components such as the fuel pump, A/C clutch, injectors and headlamps to locate faults without using the vehicle controls.

  5. 32+ servicefuncties

    Includes oil reset, SAS calibration, EPB, SRS, DPF, TPMS, injector reset and auto bleed.

  6. FCA AutoAuth

    Run diagnostics and services on Chrysler, Dodge, Alfa Romeo and Fiat vehicles without an extra adapter.

  7. Rapporten en uitbreiding

    Cloud-based reports can be viewed, saved, printed and shared; the tablet also works with a videoscope and the MaxiBAS BT506 for battery tests.

Meer specificaties

Connectivity Wi-Fi (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), USB 2.0, Mini USB 2.0, BT V2.1 + EDR, HDMI Type A, SD card (up to 64GB)
Sensoren Lichtsensor voor automatische helderheid
Audio output Pieptoon
Opladen 5 VDC-voeding; ingang 5 V/1.5 A
Bedrijfstemperatuur 0 tot 50°C (32 tot 122°F)
Opslagtemperatuur -20 tot 60°C (-4 tot 140°F)
Protocols ISO 9141-2, ISO 14230-2, ISO 15765, K/L-Line, Flashing Code, SAE J1850 VPW, SAE J1850 PWM, ISO 11898 (high, middle, low speed, single-wire and fault-tolerant CAN), SAE J2610, GM UART, UART Echo Byte, Honda Diag-H, TP 2.0, TP 1.6

Inhoud van de doos

  • 1×DS808S-TS-hoofdeenheid
  • 1×VCI Mini
  • 1×Power adapter
  • 2×Mini USB-kabels
  • 1×Band
  • 1×Packing list
  • 1×Soft cloth
  • 1×Carrying case

Updates & ondersteuning

Software-updates
Automatische software- en systeemupdates via Wi-Fi
Tech support
Directe technische ondersteuning via bediening op afstand

Good to Know

Let op
  • FCA AutoAuth requires an AutoAuth account, which you purchase yourself.

Misschien vind je dit ook interessant

Opties kiezen

Levering

Verzending binnen 1-3 werkdagen

Betaalmethoden

  • Creditcard / BetaalkaartVisaMastercardAmerican Express
  • PayPalPayPal
  • LinkLink
  • iDEAL | WeroiDEAL | Wero
  • BancontactBancontact
  • EPSEPS
  • Przelewy24Przelewy24

Beschikbare methoden kunnen verschillen per valuta en factuurland; de definitieve lijst wordt getoond bij het afrekenen.

Service

  • Veilig afrekenen

    Betalingen worden via een versleutelde verbinding verwerkt.

  • Ondersteuning na verkoop

    Neem contact met ons op bij vragen over installatie of gebruik.

Specificaties

Merk
AUTEL
SKU
AUTEL-SHOPIFY-10095374794945
Gewicht
885 g
Besturingssysteem
Android 11
Processor
Cortex-A55 quadcore 1.8GHz
Geheugen / opslag
4GB RAM & 64GB
Display
7-inch capacitief touchscreen 1024x600
Accu
3.7 V/5000mAh lithiumpolymeerbatterij
VCI
VCI Mini
TPMS functies
99% van de sensoren activeren, MX-Sensor programmeren, inleren
Diagnosefuncties
All-system diagnostics, bidirectional control, ECU coding, 32+ service functions
Afmetingen
270.8 × 176.0 × 36.0 mm
Gewicht
885g
Voertuigdekking
80+ American, Asian and European makes; compatible with videoscope and BT506
Software-updates
Wi-Fi automatische update

Schrijf een review

AUTEL MaxiDAS DS808S-TS Bidirectional Diagnostic Scan Tool with TPMS Programming & ECU Coding
Overall rating *
What stood out?optional, up to 3
Add photos0 / 5
JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 5 MB each.

Reviews are checked before they appear. Verified Purchase is added automatically when your email matches an order.

MaxiDAS DS808S-TS
AUTEL MaxiDAS DS808S-TS Bidirectional Diagnostic Scan Tool with TPMS Programming & ECU Coding

Prijsklasse: US$989.00 tot US$1,109.00

Opties selecteren Dit product heeft meerdere variaties. Deze optie kan gekozen worden op de productpagina