AUTOBOSSautoboss.com
Bron: https://autoboss.com/nl/nl/product/maxitpms-ts501-pro-2/
0

Reviews

No reviews yetBe the first to share your experience with this product.

Specificaties

MerkAUTEL
SKUAUTEL-SHOPIFY-7304692105409
Gewicht400 g
MX-Sensor-programmering315/433MHz, OBD copy, auto-create 1-16
InleermethodenInleren bij stilstaand voertuig, automatisch, via OBD
TPMS functiesActivates all known sensors, reads ID/pressure/temperature/battery, read/clear TPMS codes, key fob test
Display2.3-inch TFT-kleurenscherm 320 x 240
Accu3.7 V lithium-polymeer 2400mAh
InterfaceMini USB 2.0
Afmetingen202.2 × 106.7 × 37.7 mm
Gewicht0.4 kg
CompatibilityAll known OE TPMS sensors; programming limited to Autel MX-Sensor
Software-updatesLevenslang gratis updates (online via USB)

Details

Activate, Relearn and Program TPMS Sensors From One Handheld Tool

The MaxiTPMS TS501 Pro activates known OE sensors, relearns them to the vehicle with three on-tool procedures, reads and clears TPMS codes over OBDII, and programs Autel MX-Sensors. Sensor programming works with MX-Sensors only.

  • Inleren bij stilstaand voertuig, automatisch & via OBD
  • MX-Sensor-programmering
  • TPMS-codes lezen/wissen
  • Key Fob Test
  • levenslang gratis updates

Key Features

  1. Drie inleerprocedures

    Stationary, automatic and OBD relearn turn off the TPMS warning light after sensor replacement, and the tool displays vehicle-specific relearn procedures.

  2. Sensoractivering en -gegevens

    Wirelessly activates most OEM sensors and shows sensor ID, tire pressure, tire temperature, sensor battery (on supported sensors), sensor position and frequency.

  3. MX-Sensor-programmering

    Program Autel MX-Sensors (315/433MHz) by copying through OBD or by auto-creating 1–16 sensors.

  4. TPMS-diagnose

    Connects to the OBDII port to read and clear TPMS codes, detect and display system faults, and show a TPMS system status screen.

  5. Instellingen voor sleutelzender en banden

    Tests key fob frequency and supports tire type and pressure selection.

Meer specificaties

Bedrijfstemperatuur 0 tot 50°C (32 tot 122°F)
Opslagtemperatuur -20 tot 70°C (-4 tot 158°F)

Inhoud van de doos

  • 1×TS501 Pro-hoofdeenheid
  • 1×Hoofdkabel (OBDII)
  • 1×Mini USB cable
  • 1×Plug
  • 1×Instructions

Good to Know

Let op
  • Sensor programming supports Autel MX-Sensors only.

Misschien vind je dit ook interessant

Opties kiezen

Levering

Verzending binnen 1-3 werkdagen

Betaalmethoden

  • Creditcard / BetaalkaartVisaMastercardAmerican Express
  • PayPalPayPal
  • LinkLink
  • iDEAL | WeroiDEAL | Wero
  • BancontactBancontact
  • EPSEPS
  • Przelewy24Przelewy24

Beschikbare methoden kunnen verschillen per valuta en factuurland; de definitieve lijst wordt getoond bij het afrekenen.

Service

  • Veilig afrekenen

    Payments are processed over an encrypted connection.

  • Ondersteuning na verkoop

    Contact us for installation or usage questions.

Specificaties

Merk
AUTEL
SKU
AUTEL-SHOPIFY-7304692105409
Gewicht
400 g
MX-Sensor-programmering
315/433MHz, OBD copy, auto-create 1-16
Inleermethoden
Inleren bij stilstaand voertuig, automatisch, via OBD
TPMS functies
Activates all known sensors, reads ID/pressure/temperature/battery, read/clear TPMS codes, key fob test
Display
2.3-inch TFT-kleurenscherm 320 x 240
Accu
3.7 V lithium-polymeer 2400mAh
Interface
Mini USB 2.0
Afmetingen
202.2 × 106.7 × 37.7 mm
Gewicht
0.4 kg
Compatibility
All known OE TPMS sensors; programming limited to Autel MX-Sensor
Software-updates
Levenslang gratis updates (online via USB)

Schrijf een review

AUTEL MaxiTPMS TS501 Pro TPMS Relearn & Programming Tool with MX-Sensor Programming
Overall rating *
What stood out?optional, up to 3
Add photos0 / 5
JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 5 MB each.

Reviews are checked before they appear. Verified Purchase is added automatically when your email matches an order.

MaxiTPMS TS501 Pro
AUTEL MaxiTPMS TS501 Pro TPMS Relearn & Programming Tool with MX-Sensor Programming

Prijsklasse: US$219.00 tot US$299.00

Opties selecteren Dit product heeft meerdere variaties. Deze optie kan gekozen worden op de productpagina