AUTOBOSSautoboss.com
Bron: https://autoboss.com/nl/nl/product/autel-maxitpms-ts508wf-wifi-tpms-programming-tool/
0

Reviews

No reviews yetBe the first to share your experience with this product.

Specificaties

MerkAUTEL
SKUAB-SHOPIFY-10029595492638
Gewicht390 g
TPMS functiesActivate/read all known sensors, relearn, OBDII relearn, placard pressure reset
SensorprogrammeringMX-Sensor only: Copy by OBD, Auto Create 1-16
ModiQuick Mode / Advanced Mode
Update MethodWi-Fi or USB
Display2.3" TFT 320x240
Accu3.7 V 3200 mAh
Afmetingen215 × 105 × 37 mm
Gewicht0.39 kg
VoertuigdekkingApprox. 99% of global vehicle models
Software-updateslevenslang gratis updates

Details

Activate, Read, Relearn and Program TPMS Sensors From One Handheld

The MaxiTPMS TS508WF activates all known OE sensors, reads sensor status, checks TPMS system health, programs Autel MX-Sensors and performs relearns, with software updates over Wi-Fi or USB.

  • Activate / Read / Relearn
  • MX-Sensor-programmering
  • Quick and Advanced Modes
  • Wi-Fi Updates
  • Signaaltest van sleutelafstandsbediening

Key Features

  1. TPMS-statusscherm

    Read sensor IDs stored in the ECU, check that sensor and ECU IDs match, read and erase DTCs, and view DTC descriptions.

  2. Sensorgegevens in één oogopslag

    Displays sensor ID, pressure in psi and, on supported sensors, battery life.

  3. Begeleide inleerprocedures

    Shows vehicle-specific relearn procedures and performs OBDII relearns.

  4. Two MX-Sensor Programming Options

    Copy by OBD writes the ID saved in the ECU; Auto Create makes new IDs when the original cannot be obtained.

  5. Tire Type and Pressure Selection

    When all TPMS faults are cleared and the tires are at placard pressure but the TPMS light stays on, select the tire type and set the correct pressure value; placard reset works on supported vehicles.

  6. Update Without a Computer

    Update the software directly over Wi-Fi, or by USB.

Meer specificaties

Battery type Li-polymer
Bedrijfstemperatuur 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Opslagtemperatuur -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Inhoud van de doos

  • 1×MaxiTPMS TS508WF
  • 1×OBD II cable
  • 1×USB-kabel
  • 1×AC adapter
  • 1×Packing list
  • 1×Carrying case

Good to Know

Let op
  • Sensor programming works with Autel MX-Sensors only.

Misschien vind je dit ook interessant

Opties kiezen

Levering

Ships in 1-3 business days

Betaalmethoden

  • Creditcard / BetaalkaartVisaMastercardAmerican Express
  • PayPalPayPal
  • LinkLink
  • iDEAL | WeroiDEAL | Wero
  • BancontactBancontact
  • EPSEPS
  • Przelewy24Przelewy24

Beschikbare methoden kunnen verschillen per valuta en factuurland; de definitieve lijst wordt getoond bij het afrekenen.

Service

  • Veilig afrekenen

    Payments are processed over an encrypted connection.

  • Ondersteuning na verkoop

    Contact us for installation or usage questions.

Specificaties

Merk
AUTEL
SKU
AB-SHOPIFY-10029595492638
Gewicht
390 g
TPMS functies
Activate/read all known sensors, relearn, OBDII relearn, placard pressure reset
Sensorprogrammering
MX-Sensor only: Copy by OBD, Auto Create 1-16
Modi
Quick Mode / Advanced Mode
Update Method
Wi-Fi or USB
Display
2.3" TFT 320x240
Accu
3.7 V 3200 mAh
Afmetingen
215 × 105 × 37 mm
Gewicht
0.39 kg
Voertuigdekking
Approx. 99% of global vehicle models
Software-updates
levenslang gratis updates

Schrijf een review

AUTEL MaxiTPMS TS508WF TPMS Relearn & Programming Tool with Wi-Fi Updates
Overall rating *
What stood out?optional, up to 3
Add photos0 / 5
JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 5 MB each.

Reviews are checked before they appear. Verified Purchase is added automatically when your email matches an order.

MaxiTPMS TS508WF
AUTEL MaxiTPMS TS508WF TPMS Relearn & Programming Tool with Wi-Fi Updates

Prijsklasse: US$279.00 tot US$389.00

Opties selecteren Dit product heeft meerdere variaties. Deze optie kan gekozen worden op de productpagina